Exporting countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Fish426,4101,122,730
Burkina FasoFish287,3381,194,852
Cote d'IvoireFish260,500971,393
GhanaFish555,9972,259,319
MaliFish214,280409,037
SenegalFish178,750416,418
TogoFish2,13022,558
XXXXXXXFish36,89038,881
GRAND TOTAL1,962,2956,435,189

Importing countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Fish168,500668,533
BeninFish105,506373,544
Burkina FasoFish418,1841,802,820
Cote d'IvoireFish606,3001,261,683
GhanaFish4,11524,976
MaliFish260,500971,393
NigerFish22,000303
NigeriaFish180337
SenegalFish36,89038,881
TogoFish320,1201,289,336
XXXXXXXFish20,0003,382
GRAND TOTAL1,962,2956,435,189