Exporting countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Fish6,677,71010,849,166
Burkina FasoFish596,5192,517,869
Cote d'IvoireFish701,0002,562,069
GhanaFish1,082,8624,404,177
MaliFish485,280483,421
SenegalFish879,2001,727,037
TogoFish10,42047,811
XXXXXXXFish61,19063,789
GRAND TOTAL10,494,18122,655,339

Importing countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Fish1,697,5509,595,912
BeninFish231,117854,740
Burkina FasoFish829,7543,550,433
Cote d'IvoireFish1,689,2503,362,200
GhanaFish181,16532,424
MaliFish5,038,5002,572,846
NigerFish49,2001,270
NigeriaFish18031,631
SenegalFish130,190102,010
TogoFish627,2752,548,490
XXXXXXXFish20,0003,382
GRAND TOTAL10,494,18122,655,339