Exporting countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Fish493,680495,394
Burkina FasoFish261,6831,115,628
Cote d'IvoireFish75,000255,291
GhanaFish479,9971,615,321
GuinéeFish3,0005,702
MaliFish856,000230,833
SenegalFish533,700880,392
GRAND TOTAL2,703,0604,598,562

Importing countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Fish1,284,375904,655
BeninFish93,230328,893
Burkina FasoFish377,7051,333,049
Cote d'IvoireFish337,000531,850
GhanaFish17,2005,198
MaliFish245,705256,270
NigeriaFish67,50078,085
SenegalFish35,350106,309
TogoFish244,9951,054,251
GRAND TOTAL2,703,0604,598,562