Exporting countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Fish620,470627,689
Burkina FasoFish404,0881,743,573
Cote d'IvoireFish217,600628,902
GhanaFish819,5642,543,395
GuinéeFish3,0005,702
MaliFish1,188,000620,084
SenegalFish533,700880,392
GRAND TOTAL3,786,4227,049,738

Importing countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Fish1,340,375922,337
BeninFish153,340527,874
Burkina FasoFish628,4762,107,645
Cote d'IvoireFish709,000973,566
GhanaFish17,2005,198
MaliFish388,305629,881
NigeriaFish67,50078,085
SenegalFish94,340127,523
TogoFish387,8861,677,629
GRAND TOTAL3,786,4227,049,738