Exporting countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
AVOCAT2,030595
Banana36,6006,937
Baobab96,79077,958
Cabbage135,63553,745
Cacao308,00031,670
Carrot5002
Cassava9,873,4358,267,010
Chicken36511
COLA7,401,050781,624
Cucumber60,37517,668
Eggplant38,29513,447
Fish6,677,71010,849,166
Ginger75,73057,639
Groundnut8,0008,930
Jaxtau109,91838,844
Maize6,077,2351,637,104
Mango327,13594,572
Millet2,501,000659,320
Okra43,28526,910
Onion47,00068,237
Orange650,800226,285
Pepper154,755230,510
Potato5,00014,545
Rice6,698,2202,669,368
Sesame119,755145,029
Sorghum825,000320,933
Soyabean30,231,20016,740,540
Spices172,100335,272
Sweet potato86,94058,044
Tomato69,20042,309
Yam2,832,655548,648
BeninAnanas4,286,758146,089
BeninGroundnut25,43030,174
BeninIRISH POTATOE42,50010,297
BeninMaize15,864,9503,845,585
BeninMillet533,0002,213,534
BeninOnion24,062,3007,653,521
BeninPepper103,82942,706
BeninRice279,600111,917
BeninSorghum86,21035,108
BeninSoyabean1,540,620971,028
BeninYam12,0003,041
Burkina FasoAnanas48,00027,955
Burkina FasoAVOCAT23,50010,942
Burkina FasoBanana120,00011,704
Burkina FasoBaobab2,050537
Burkina FasoCassava4,0003,349
Burkina FasoCOLA337,520608,520
Burkina FasoCowpea30,00015,695
Burkina FasoFish596,5192,517,869
Burkina FasoGroundnut55,50028,871
Burkina FasoMaize6,410,8502,132,868
Burkina FasoMango16,9001,694
Burkina FasoMillet1,575,500546,307
Burkina FasoOkra3,120,8501,560,093
Burkina FasoOnion264,60037,178
Burkina FasoPepper494,734563,735
Burkina FasoRice241,340161,500
Burkina FasoSorghum2,470,900727,846
Burkina FasoTomato4,648,6353,601,074
Burkina FasoYam2,460,310883,553
Cote d'IvoireAnanas573,700310,410
Cote d'IvoireAVOCAT1,777,165882,867
Cote d'IvoireBanana74,708,3291,435,664
Cote d'IvoireCassava47,937,605794,691
Cote d'IvoireCoconut160,85075,737
Cote d'IvoireCOLA775,1501,233,988
Cote d'IvoireFish701,0002,562,069
Cote d'IvoireGinger20,6005,897
Cote d'IvoireGroundnut6,036,8009,986,232
Cote d'IvoireLemon273,10080,729
Cote d'IvoireMaize5,168,4001,632,257
Cote d'IvoireMango2,891,490396,936
Cote d'IvoireMillet2801,043
Cote d'IvoireOnion15,17519,894
Cote d'IvoireOrange237,50088,013
Cote d'IvoireSoyabean17960,601
Cote d'IvoireYam4,380,620837,842
GhanaBanana3,800278
GhanaCabbage30,0001,287
GhanaCassava139,60045,346
GhanaChicken20,000837
GhanaCoconut99,7006,877
GhanaCOLA26,00050,706
GhanaCucumber7,500585
GhanaDate10,0005,893
GhanaFish1,082,8624,404,177
GhanaGinger37,70023,445
GhanaGroundnut93,90035,227
GhanaMaize2,183,420621,835
GhanaMango130,00035,610
GhanaMillet13,2006,164
GhanaOnion132,00053,595
GhanaOrange590,750249,564
GhanaPepper63,22013,349
GhanaPotato60,000187,591
GhanaSoyabean7,600667
GhanaSpices24,10018,417
GhanaSweet potato12,0001,229
GhanaTomato869,488844,089
GhanaWatermelon11,100618
GhanaYam6,994,200611,403
GuineeCassava47,07022,163
GuineeCowpea964,000687,598
GuineeGuavas21,60014,164
GuineeMillet5,0002,236
GuineePepper8251,825
GuineePotato1,200154
GuineeSesame10,0006,553
GuineeSorghum4,3001,691
MaliBanana185,39590,008
MaliBissap55,0009,536
MaliCabbage3,561,270489,326
MaliCassava14,107,33074,745
MaliChicken19,47245,981
MaliCucumber17,6275,321
MaliEggplant43,16018,442
MaliFish485,280483,421
MaliGinger26,4004,868
MaliGroundnut296,500163,068
MaliGuavas15,0002,765
MaliIRISH POTATOE2,768,500354,045
MaliJaxtau20,8969,335
MaliMaize8,061,3002,827,858
MaliMango2,109,200949,391
MaliMillet827,500343,909
MaliOkra42,10027,609
MaliOnion224,100189,208
MaliOrange337,330233,194
MaliPepper313,86097,357
MaliPotato143,64064,230
MaliSesame1,326,500722,845
MaliSorghum10,120,0004,045,722
MaliSpices544,350312,779
MaliSweet potato181,09574,258
MaliTomato3,177,8901,897,676
MaliYam16,92517,664
NigerAnanas48,40010,859
NigerAVOCAT35,4001,815
NigerBanana31,000929
NigerCabbage3,00065
NigerCarrot6,0002,192
NigerCassava642,580266,845
NigerChicken12,500382
NigerCoconut49,0001,268
NigerCowpea2,472,9501,369,677
NigerCrabs20,00010,569
NigerDate28,00015,627
NigerEggplant7,500293
NigerGarlic72,6003,651
NigerGinger51,8002,051
NigerGroundnut116,2006,641
NigerGuavas2,5001,048
NigerMaize230,15075,499
NigerMango171,75044,865
NigerMillet1,644,475702,254
NigerOkra38,6001,984
NigerOnion29,502,5408,312,967
NigerOrange246,56540,992
NigerPepper281,405168,107
NigerPistache10,2101,590
NigerPotato351,76059,954
NigerRice5,0001,405
NigerSesame62,10052,186
NigerSorghum651,335293,731
NigerSoyabean7,0005,962
NigerSweet potato6,6001,261
NigerTaro18,7003,149
NigerTomato593,025190,857
NigerYam35,7001,333
NigeriaCarrot3,000864
NigeriaCassava2,023,00023,384
NigeriaCOLA10,0007,857
NigeriaGinger344,000388,427
NigeriaIRISH POTATOE116,500158,136
NigeriaMaize20,0009,455
NigeriaMillet50,00024,184
NigeriaOkra214,00070,496
NigeriaOnion1,012,000537,468
NigeriaPepper1,684,900857,039
NigeriaPotato16,00011,649
NigeriaTomato8,258,7253,464,351
NigeriaYam100,00058,929
SenegalFish879,2001,727,037
SenegalMaize10,0001,864
SenegalMango5,1002,214
TogoCOLA299,920613,023
TogoFish10,42047,811
TogoGroundnut1,8002,182
TogoPepper181,8901,932,561
TogoSorghum960618
TogoSoyabean2,4601,392
TogoTomato1,596,386313,797
XXXXXXXBaobab32,67030,620
XXXXXXXBissap7,0507,883
XXXXXXXCOLA93,960221,679
XXXXXXXFish61,19063,789
XXXXXXXGinger59,46060,550
XXXXXXXGroundnut37,50031,170
XXXXXXXMango242,990238,469
XXXXXXXMillet54,69536,530
XXXXXXXOnion4,8505,023
XXXXXXXOrange3,0008,387
XXXXXXXPepper74,00045,020
XXXXXXXSorghum15,5005,767
XXXXXXXSpices27,60029,579
XXXXXXXYam15,6008,706
GRAND TOTAL408,832,987137,141,681

Importing countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Ananas170,53030,874
AVOCAT37,4302,409
Banana274,14596,886
Baobab85,42060,659
Cabbage261,975102,200
Cacao308,00031,670
Cassava28,779,4656,611,677
Chicken32,5001,219
Coconut148,7008,145
COLA38,50019,229
Cowpea10,00069
Cucumber81,00222,791
Date10,0005,893
Eggplant88,95532,182
Fish1,697,5509,595,912
Garlic72,6003,651
Ginger130,26053,081
Groundnut263,10045,843
IRISH POTATOE19,6002,581
Jaxtau130,81448,179
Maize1,206,700553,339
Mango119,67537,459
Millet104,50039,469
Okra128,63559,039
Onion783,840175,325
Orange956,880441,093
Pepper392,409303,580
Potato113,650225,942
Rice2,245,170702,172
Sorghum30,00011,162
Soyabean321,600246,842
Spices172,100335,272
Sweet potato225,035119,935
Tomato3,549,6954,063,803
Watermelon11,100618
Yam541,710354,232
BeninFish231,117854,740
BeninGroundnut1,8002,182
BeninMaize925,800370,960
BeninMillet81,00036,985
BeninOnion976,300244,979
BeninSorghum61,96021,416
BeninSoyabean2,4601,392
BeninTomato6,597,0911,651,867
BeninYam40,50015,114
Burkina FasoAnanas28,0001,835
Burkina FasoCabbage7003
Burkina FasoCarrot3,500866
Burkina FasoCassava103,05034,438
Burkina FasoChicken10011
Burkina FasoCOLA5,699,9701,077,441
Burkina FasoFish829,7543,550,433
Burkina FasoGinger344,000388,427
Burkina FasoIRISH POTATOE159,000168,433
Burkina FasoMaize19,641,2204,462,081
Burkina FasoMango20077
Burkina FasoMillet2,542,800582,668
Burkina FasoOkra214,00070,496
Burkina FasoOnion4,742,5601,636,030
Burkina FasoOrange9,6801,380
Burkina FasoPepper1,868,1402,792,291
Burkina FasoPotato40,00015,193
Burkina FasoSorghum54,10016,643
Burkina FasoSoyabean1,216,000719,144
Burkina FasoTaro2,400382
Burkina FasoTomato5,866,3932,726,284
Burkina FasoYam9,905,0001,152,461
Cote d'IvoireCabbage3,353,480421,852
Cote d'IvoireChicken19,47245,981
Cote d'IvoireFish1,689,2503,362,200
Cote d'IvoireGroundnut170,000142,643
Cote d'IvoireMaize5,3001,725
Cote d'IvoireMango2,177,920973,390
Cote d'IvoireOnion10,802,1003,741,227
Cote d'IvoireOrange583,250249,198
Cote d'IvoirePepper240,70078,075
Cote d'IvoirePotato94,99040,425
Cote d'IvoireSesame486,000645,217
Cote d'IvoireSpices544,350312,779
Cote d'IvoireTomato3,165,0451,888,525
GhanaAnanas48,40010,859
GhanaBanana50,29523,569
GhanaCassava2,354,0001,739,859
GhanaChicken2650
GhanaCOLA83,20039,457
GhanaCowpea20,00015,627
GhanaFish181,16532,424
GhanaMaize1,389,800563,140
GhanaMango2,751,490377,402
GhanaMillet53,5002,079,988
GhanaOnion30,856,7758,903,694
GhanaOrange35,60011,768
GhanaPepper5,0504,659
GhanaRice6,9751
GhanaSorghum1,024,900284,007
GhanaYam1,489,500544,333
GuineeCarrot6,0002,192
GuineeCassava434,230194,548
GuineeCowpea8,7503,790
GuineeGuavas2,5001,048
GuineeMaize27,65013,546
GuineeMango97,90027,775
GuineeMillet865,900380,669
GuineeOrange88,82013,141
GuineePepper84,08579,827
GuineePistache10,2101,590
GuineePotato185,57027,270
GuineeRice337,500282,697
GuineeSesame2,100677
GuineeSorghum337,360149,007
GuineeSweet potato1,200227
GuineeTaro3,300525
GuineeTomato3,1003,267
MaliAnanas573,700310,410
MaliAVOCAT1,800,665893,809
MaliBanana74,749,0341,421,097
MaliCassava42,601,105772,000
MaliCoconut121,85069,221
MaliCOLA1,755,1501,378,933
MaliFish5,038,5002,572,846
MaliGinger20,6005,897
MaliGroundnut6,036,8009,986,232
MaliLemon273,10080,729
MaliMaize1,108,400282,613
MaliMango120,00016,743
MaliMillet2801,043
MaliOrange231,90085,174
MaliRice279,090229,496
MaliSoyabean17960,601
MaliYam4,380,620837,842
NigerBanana6,400317
NigerCassava275,770123,508
NigerCOLA70,00061,968
NigerCowpea2,796,7001,729,086
NigerCrabs20,00010,569
NigerFish49,2001,270
NigerGuavas21,60014,164
NigerMaize7,977,8852,541,988
NigerMango225,99034,099
NigerMillet2,578,075988,297
NigerOnion45,00066,712
NigerOrange65,81519,454
NigerPepper137,80574,700
NigerPotato143,39029,294
NigerRice4,120,8001,635,121
NigerSesame124,755112,235
NigerSorghum1,833,775615,825
NigerSoyabean7,0005,962
NigerSweet potato5,4001,033
NigerTaro13,0002,242
NigerTomato32,02520,405
NigerYam475,08058,433
NigeriaAnanas4,136,228141,336
NigeriaCoconut39,0006,517
NigeriaCOLA638,80068,320
NigeriaCowpea631,500324,399
NigeriaDate28,00015,627
NigeriaFish18031,631
NigeriaMaize2,218,650835,631
NigeriaMillet23,20012,971
NigeriaOkra3,116,2001,557,557
NigeriaOnion30,00011,162
NigeriaPepper445,000194,545
NigeriaRice234,62594,702
NigeriaSoyabean30,231,20016,740,540
SenegalBanana5,2503,651
SenegalBaobab46,09048,456
SenegalBissap62,05017,419
SenegalCabbage113,75020,369
SenegalCassava7,0002,977
SenegalCOLA122,960301,718
SenegalCucumber4,500783
SenegalFish130,190102,010
SenegalGinger120,83095,471
SenegalGroundnut174,50085,420
SenegalGuavas15,0002,765
SenegalIRISH POTATOE2,748,900351,464
SenegalMaize9,521,0003,157,116
SenegalMango401,390296,805
SenegalMillet955,395413,392
SenegalOnion6,8505,360
SenegalOrange94,00025,226
SenegalPepper143,62062,639
SenegalSesame905,500168,483
SenegalSorghum10,810,5004,321,283
SenegalSpices51,70047,996
SenegalSweet potato55,00013,596
SenegalYam15,6008,706
TogoCOLA267,520546,552
TogoFish627,2752,548,490
TogoGroundnut25,43030,174
TogoMaize3,9002,184
TogoOnion7,021,1402,092,603
TogoPepper36,609361,893
TogoSorghum21,61012,073
TogoSoyabean10,6205,709
XXXXXXXCassava220,00018,525
XXXXXXXCOLA267,50023,778
XXXXXXXFish20,0003,382
GRAND TOTAL408,832,987137,141,681