Exporting countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Banana31,4005,400
Baobab42,17028,365
Cabbage79,98529,923
Carrot500173
Cassava276,4356,732,244
Chicken3651,039
COLA3,935,950339,737
Cucumber25,2758,072
Eggplant30,69510,796
Fish426,4101,122,730
Ginger43,39033,121
Jaxtau58,40321,925
Maize2,712,045565,805
Mango8,5753,331
Millet1,044,000262,280
Okra10,6757,816
Onion47,00068,237
Orange274,400120,967
Pepper14,9804,719
Potato5,00014,545
Rice2,102,795881,626
Sesame78,875104,019
Sorghum385,000145,283
Soyabean16,495,1008,420,737
Sweet potato37,52026,790
Tomato32,10019,029
Yam1,792,6002,704,275
BeninAnanas786,25886,865
BeninMaize5,845,000939,604
BeninMillet175,00036,921
BeninPepper100,78938,793
BeninSorghum3,6002,236
BeninSoyabean607,000393,096
BeninYam12,0003,041
Burkina FasoAnanas48,00027,955
Burkina FasoAVOCAT7,5003,494
Burkina FasoBanana94,0008,759
Burkina FasoBaobab1,250447
Burkina FasoCOLA94,800198,314
Burkina FasoCowpea10,0006,439
Burkina FasoFish287,3381,194,852
Burkina FasoGroundnut26,00025,727
Burkina FasoMaize3,818,1501,223,440
Burkina FasoMillet628,000217,068
Burkina FasoOkra645,900228,050
Burkina FasoPepper33,549210,755
Burkina FasoRice207,840245,489
Burkina FasoSorghum1,110,900315,715
Burkina FasoTomato910,375126,423
Burkina FasoYam1,625,090572,004
Cote d'IvoireAnanas230,00073,175
Cote d'IvoireAVOCAT802,965395,136
Cote d'IvoireBanana70,723,513964,093
Cote d'IvoireCassava40,192,505434,389
Cote d'IvoireCoconut40,77032,187
Cote d'IvoireCOLA280,150417,662
Cote d'IvoireFish260,500971,393
Cote d'IvoireGinger2,6001,872
Cote d'IvoireGroundnut3,032,2004,995,889
Cote d'IvoireLemon189,05051,180
Cote d'IvoireMaize3,628,4001,043,215
Cote d'IvoireMango25,0004,659
Cote d'IvoireMillet160596
Cote d'IvoireOnion15,17519,894
Cote d'IvoireOrange126,90034,629
Cote d'IvoireSoyabean17960,601
Cote d'IvoireYam3,119,620604,960
GhanaCassava42,50011,629
GhanaCOLA10,0008,746
GhanaFish555,9972,259,319
GhanaMaize1,306,400319,206
GhanaOnion60,00023,403
GhanaOrange579,000247,102
GhanaTomato90,9886,422
GhanaYam1,953,000311,696
GuineeCassava47,07022,163
GuineeCowpea247,000143,954
GuineeMillet5,0002,236
GuineePepper8251,825
GuineePotato1,200154
GuineeSesame10,0006,553
GuineeSorghum4,3001,691
MaliBanana103,07030,735
MaliBissap40,0006,740
MaliCabbage2,439,180345,321
MaliCassava59,42525,125
MaliCucumber11,6773,579
MaliEggplant15,4107,760
MaliEggs14,90627,340
MaliFish214,280409,037
MaliGinger26,4004,868
MaliGroundnut151,50055,561
MaliGuavas15,0002,765
MaliIRISH POTATOE2,768,500354,045
MaliJaxtau20,8969,335
MaliMaize5,861,0001,995,122
MaliMango18,8003,263
MaliMillet642,500261,312
MaliOkra35,00022,713
MaliOnion135,200116,061
MaliOrange218,330116,998
MaliPepper64,41016,489
MaliPotato44,94018,448
MaliSesame709,000358,073
MaliSorghum7,105,0002,808,426
MaliSpices237,600113,973
MaliSweet potato56,00034,515
MaliTomato1,279,425563,358
MaliYam11,85012,674
NigerAnanas24,4007,114
NigerBanana1,0004
NigerCarrot6,0002,192
NigerCassava349,170141,333
NigerCoconut15,500125
NigerCowpea1,853,950942,782
NigerCrabs20,00010,569
NigerGinger4002
NigerGroundnut5,000224
NigerMango37,3258,325
NigerMillet754,100296,123
NigerOnion106,80036,091
NigerOrange141,24525,910
NigerPepper165,41087,474
NigerPistache10,2101,590
NigerPotato333,76056,097
NigerSesame2,100677
NigerSorghum246,200102,985
NigerTaro18,7003,149
NigerTomato570,725179,518
NigerYam1,80010
NigeriaCarrot3,000864
NigeriaGinger172,800148,818
NigeriaOkra42,00018,614
NigeriaOnion352,500237,547
NigeriaPepper884,400378,673
NigeriaPotato6,0005,337
NigeriaTomato4,874,6501,145,423
SenegalFish178,750416,418
TogoCOLA124,400245,320
TogoFish2,13022,558
TogoPepper98,4901,043,674
TogoTomato1,554,266302,343
XXXXXXXCOLA7,80021,805
XXXXXXXFish36,89038,881
XXXXXXXGroundnut28,50021,945
XXXXXXXMillet29,09518,003
GRAND TOTAL210,011,71454,952,255

Importing countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Ananas170,53030,874
Banana152,82034,874
Baobab43,42028,812
Cabbage132,23557,378
Cassava273,5605,962,776
Coconut15,500125
COLA27,50011,269
Cowpea10,0006,439
Cucumber32,45210,867
Eggplant46,10518,556
Fish168,500668,533
Ginger43,79033,122
Groundnut62,50030,099
IRISH POTATOE19,6002,581
Jaxtau79,29931,260
Maize442,150204,191
Mango8,5753,331
Millet71,00032,900
Okra49,07534,535
Orange395,780216,690
Pepper167,28463,535
Potato11,30018,655
Rice1,893,320839,188
Soyabean63,00044,686
Sweet potato93,52061,304
Tomato137,89547,522
Yam100,61067,425
BeninFish105,506373,544
BeninMaize596,750229,879
BeninTomato4,432,136913,649
BeninYam10,5003,932
Burkina FasoAnanas28,0001,835
Burkina FasoCabbage700258
Burkina FasoCarrot3,5001,037
Burkina FasoCassava63,00020,403
Burkina FasoChicken1001,039
Burkina FasoCOLA2,889,450480,965
Burkina FasoFish418,1841,802,820
Burkina FasoGinger172,800148,818
Burkina FasoMaize9,321,7001,593,374
Burkina FasoMillet1,199,300287,806
Burkina FasoOkra42,00018,614
Burkina FasoOnion354,500239,072
Burkina FasoOrange9,6801,380
Burkina FasoPepper983,4151,423,438
Burkina FasoPotato27,6008,426
Burkina FasoSorghum48,60014,093
Burkina FasoSoyabean544,000348,409
Burkina FasoTaro2,400382
Burkina FasoTomato3,462,893818,216
Burkina FasoYam4,295,0003,193,076
Cote d'IvoireCabbage2,272,480297,239
Cote d'IvoireEggs14,90627,340
Cote d'IvoireFish606,3001,261,683
Cote d'IvoireGroundnut50,00042,125
Cote d'IvoireOnion175,00067,805
Cote d'IvoireOrange579,000247,102
Cote d'IvoirePotato38,64014,339
Cote d'IvoireSesame326,000365,663
Cote d'IvoireSpices237,600113,973
Cote d'IvoireTomato1,266,580554,208
GhanaAnanas24,4007,114
GhanaBanana50,29523,569
GhanaCassava45,000802,670
GhanaChicken2650
GhanaCOLA83,20039,457
GhanaFish4,11524,976
GhanaMaize689,900269,441
GhanaMango25,0004,659
GhanaOnion125,175107,649
GhanaOrange5,6002,839
GhanaPepper5,0504,659
GhanaRice6,9751
GhanaSorghum434,900119,282
GhanaYam929,500330,241
GuineeCarrot6,0002,192
GuineeCassava230,53095,372
GuineeCowpea8,7503,790
GuineeMango17,7754,620
GuineeMillet369,600153,939
GuineeOrange76,30010,353
GuineePepper33,01531,783
GuineePistache10,2101,590
GuineePotato169,97023,868
GuineeSesame2,100677
GuineeSorghum191,90082,926
GuineeTaro3,300525
GuineeTomato2,2751,601
MaliAnanas230,00073,175
MaliAVOCAT810,465398,630
MaliBanana70,738,218946,581
MaliCassava40,147,505417,616
MaliCoconut1,77025,671
MaliCOLA745,150423,053
MaliFish260,500971,393
MaliGinger2,6001,872
MaliGroundnut3,032,2004,995,889
MaliLemon189,05051,180
MaliMaize883,400217,770
MaliMillet160596
MaliOrange121,30031,790
MaliRice72,840138,570
MaliSoyabean17960,601
MaliYam3,119,620604,960
NigerBanana6,400317
NigerCassava147,51061,687
NigerCowpea1,610,700858,774
NigerCrabs20,00010,569
NigerFish22,000303
NigerMaize3,974,5951,253,508
NigerMango19,5503,705
NigerMillet966,200339,984
NigerOnion45,00066,712
NigerOrange61,21518,613
NigerPepper98,70545,909
NigerPotato143,39029,294
NigerRice337,500149,355
NigerSesame23,87519,717
NigerSorghum759,600229,241
NigerTaro13,0002,242
NigerTomato10,7507,320
NigerYam60,7309,027
NigeriaAnanas635,72882,111
NigeriaCoconut39,0006,517
NigeriaCOLA485,20047,331
NigeriaCowpea481,500224,172
NigeriaFish180337
NigeriaMaize331,500125,430
NigeriaOkra642,500224,044
NigeriaSoyabean16,495,1008,420,737
SenegalBanana5,2503,651
SenegalBissap40,0006,740
SenegalCabbage113,75020,369
SenegalCOLA7,80021,805
SenegalCucumber4,500783
SenegalFish36,89038,881
SenegalGinger26,4004,868
SenegalGroundnut98,50031,234
SenegalGuavas15,0002,765
SenegalIRISH POTATOE2,748,900351,464
SenegalMaize6,931,0002,192,799
SenegalMango18,8003,263
SenegalMillet671,595279,315
SenegalOnion2,000337
SenegalOrange91,00016,839
SenegalPepper55,00010,178
SenegalSesame448,00083,265
SenegalSorghum7,420,0002,930,794
TogoCOLA94,800198,314
TogoFish320,1201,289,336
TogoOnion15,00019,658
TogoPepper20,384202,899
XXXXXXXCassava60,0006,360
XXXXXXXCOLA120,0009,388
XXXXXXXFish20,0003,382
GRAND TOTAL210,011,71454,952,255