Exporting countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Ananas1,359,450282,485
AVOCAT11,5004,702
Banana29,778,07553,465,154
Baobab13,8609,480
Cabbage48,90013,786
Cacao107,6002,806,040
Cassava110,4506,635
Coconut77,20011,091
COLA381,435511,742
Cucumber72,40014,201
Eggplant600214
Fish493,680495,394
Garlic14,4009,169
Ginger41,35092,909
Groundnut55,00066,109
IRISH POTATOE47,355167,247
Maize383,880164,141
Mango48,10065,915
Millet65,420,0406,416,862
Onion53,911,1402,832,579
Orange85,500224,407
Pepper12,4502,527
Potato244,025687,312
Rice613,800585,216
Sorghum5,790,0003,218,344
Soyabean2,271,2501,390,921
Spices31,00037,312
Sweet potato41,100109,904
Taro2,8404,856
Tomato5,496,380430,701
Watermelon12,0001,382
Yam19,7604,564
BeninCoconut184,50028,206
BeninGroundnut541,450174,488
BeninMaize646,610201,606
BeninMillet18,4001,562
BeninOnion1,493,550988,154
BeninPepper22,50026,486
BeninRice266,000303,172
BeninSesame124,000145,894
BeninSorghum96,67044,360
BeninSoyabean417,650379,015
Burkina FasoCOLA90,720162,045
Burkina FasoFish261,6831,115,628
Burkina FasoMaize1,015,080257,236
Burkina FasoOkra66,00038,920
Burkina FasoOnion1,181,400729,112
Burkina FasoPepper3,43537,477
Burkina FasoRice2,049,3001,334,264
Burkina FasoSesame68,00060,216
Burkina FasoSorghum80,80028,957
Burkina FasoSoyabean160,000569,955
Burkina FasoTomato4,337,5207,451,467
Burkina FasoWatermelon7,20014,249
Burkina FasoYam50,00023,772
Cote d'IvoireAVOCAT125,55067,635
Cote d'IvoireBanana246,00088,321
Cote d'IvoireCassava53,44023,016
Cote d'IvoireCoconut40,00011,546
Cote d'IvoireFish75,000255,291
Cote d'IvoireGarlic450,080143,561
Cote d'IvoireGroundnut2,073,6003,717,513
Cote d'IvoireLemon3,200711
Cote d'IvoireMaize2,416,500873,370
Cote d'IvoireOnion237,55041,643
Cote d'IvoireOrange103,68035,456
Cote d'IvoireSoyabean305,000312,906
Cote d'IvoireYam26,4505,113
GhanaAnanas1,300259
GhanaAVOCAT27,000309,351
GhanaBanana88,650443,699
GhanaBaobab11,3506,020
GhanaCabbage450228
GhanaCacao16,20033,620
GhanaCarrot54,0001,270
GhanaCassava465,100120,814
GhanaCOLA29,30050,485
GhanaEggplant4,6201,646
GhanaFish479,9971,615,321
GhanaGarlic675228
GhanaGinger10,9009,398
GhanaGroundnut18,30020,675
GhanaIRISH POTATOE3,000864
GhanaLemon26,0004,060
GhanaMaize657,2002,341,977
GhanaMango3,500940
GhanaMillet20,80016,166
GhanaOnion24,50017,829
GhanaOrange70,50016,503
GhanaPepper45,675394,087
GhanaPotato10,2004,360
GhanaRice1,570,000576,569
GhanaSoyabean258,800161,014
GhanaTomato1,951,2851,684,791
GhanaYam18,981,4501,341,978
GuinéeBanana28,50012,525
GuinéeBaobab54,23027,542
GuinéeCacao7,5006,479
GuinéeCOLA39,10069,617
GuineeCowpea18,00011,003
GuinéeEggplant6,3602,289
GuinéeFish3,0005,702
GuinéeGinger39,62035,709
GuinéeGroundnut126,10041,645
GuinéeLemon3,000726
GuinéeMaize30,3007,757
GuinéeMillet39,15028,972
GuinéeOrange88,55019,369
GuinéePepper66,45020,251
GuinéePotato32,04018,039
GuinéeTomato2,1254,147
GuinéeYam27,54017,631
MaliCabbage55,40011,025
MaliCassava1,206,2504,477
MaliCowpea40,000158
MaliCucumber1,650310
MaliFish856,000230,833
MaliIRISH POTATOE7,5001,282
MaliMango25,0004,275
MaliOnion1,350462
MaliPepper73,00028,085
MaliPotato3,0501,436
MaliSesame169,000231,468
MaliSweet potato154,50023,687
MaliTomato744,740632,822
NigerBissap7,0003,471
NigerCabbage10,0007,775
NigerCassava140,900101,494
NigerCoconut4,500876
NigerCOLA39,0002,582
NigerCowpea544,500335,210
NigerCrabs50,00036,762
NigerDate74,000111,386
NigerGarlic321,600144,714
NigerGinger165,300108,227
NigerGroundnut43,0005,184
NigerMango41,80016,098
NigerMillet373,500157,212
NigerOkra54,0005,384
NigerOnion4,037,1601,158,886
NigerOrange32,5008,694
NigerPepper66,7751,200,091
NigerPotato63,00019,127
NigerSorghum18,6008,931
NigerSoyabean62,0009,001
NigerSpices349,500286,726
NigerTomato167,47548,749
NigeriaIRISH POTATOE27,00026,061
NigeriaMaize1,600,000622,642
NigeriaMillet750,000385,264
NigeriaOnion711,250616,299
NigeriaPepper2,227,9001,313,175
NigeriaTomato2,642,1951,827,157
SenegalAVOCAT300,000891,783
SenegalBanana562,5001,737,020
SenegalBissap450,000505,064
SenegalCabbage425,000800,925
SenegalCucumber240,000570,741
SenegalFish533,700880,392
SenegalGarlic250,000374,121
SenegalGinger1,315,0003,151,638
SenegalLemon300,000390,655
SenegalMaize10,0003,456
SenegalMoringa5,2503,991
SenegalOnion968,750383,262
SenegalSoyabean975,0001,906,081
SenegalTomato345,000453,286
SenegalWatermelon1,400,0002,450,150
TogoAVOCAT2,4002
TogoBanana288,2501,286
TogoCassava30,00034,246
TogoCOLA90,880174,949
TogoPepper79,455861,311
TogoTomato704,750190,182
GRAND TOTAL239,015,185128,831,217

Importing countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Ananas44,05085,603
AVOCAT340,9001,205,838
Banana30,698,97555,657,346
Baobab8,2608,541
Bissap450,000505,064
Cabbage435,450808,928
Cacao123,8002,839,660
Carrot54,0001,270
Cassava1,283,25013,845
Coconut18,0003,094
COLA72,00061,587
Cowpea40,000158
Cucumber240,000570,741
Eggplant6,3602,289
Fish1,284,375904,655
Garlic946,355580,445
Ginger1,446,2603,280,284
Groundnut43,0005,184
IRISH POTATOE47,355167,247
Lemon303,000391,380
Maize413,3001,075,420
Mango10,30029,170
Millet16,58021,579
Moringa5,2503,991
Okra60,00020,170
Onion2,649,2601,454,900
Orange93,400225,217
Pepper89,6851,102,587
Potato247,265692,910
Rice246,800232,861
Sesame124,000145,894
Soyabean1,347,0002,200,166
Spices41,00041,044
Sweet potato41,100109,904
Taro2,8404,856
Tomato8,238,7006,725,340
Watermelon1,407,2002,464,398
Yam20,28019,138
BeninFish93,230328,893
BeninMaize15,0006,792
BeninOnion1,125,600362,894
BeninTomato1,322,980380,132
Burkina FasoBissap7,0003,471
Burkina FasoCassava515,100178,998
Burkina FasoCoconut171,00025,988
Burkina FasoCOLA90,880174,949
Burkina FasoDate74,000111,386
Burkina FasoFish377,7051,333,049
Burkina FasoGarlic76,00082,179
Burkina FasoGinger96,00092,858
Burkina FasoIRISH POTATOE27,00026,061
Burkina FasoLemon26,0004,060
Burkina FasoMaize3,115,100915,596
Burkina FasoMillet305,00080,129
Burkina FasoOnion1,482,950996,173
Burkina FasoOrange18,0003,888
Burkina FasoPepper2,307,3552,174,486
Burkina FasoSesame68,00060,216
Burkina FasoSoyabean554,800847,684
Burkina FasoSpices339,500282,994
Burkina FasoTomato4,270,1303,398,900
Burkina FasoYam18,988,0001,340,098
Cote d'IvoireCabbage30,4006,757
Cote d'IvoireCucumber1,650310
Cote d'IvoireFish337,000531,850
Cote d'IvoireOnion2,131,6501,407,454
Cote d'IvoirePepper75,375149,065
Cote d'IvoirePotato3,0501,436
Cote d'IvoireSesame131,000222,435
Cote d'IvoireTomato905,060769,581
GhanaAnanas20,70059,015
GhanaCassava23,75041,565
GhanaCOLA9351,113
GhanaFish17,2005,198
GhanaGarlic14,4009,169
GhanaGinger4,5001,325
GhanaMaize70,00030,623
GhanaOnion4,656,8902,302,143
GhanaRice2,049,3001,334,264
GhanaSorghum40,80015,825
GhanaTomato1,625,8001,424,728
GhanaYam25,00011,886
GuineeCassava39,90015,351
GuineeMango41,80016,098
GuineeMillet154,20066,192
GuineeOrange15,0005,971
GuineePepper2,7757,713
GuineePotato28,4009,028
MaliAVOCAT125,55067,635
MaliBanana246,00088,321
MaliCassava23,44015,375
MaliCoconut40,00011,546
MaliCOLA140,000213,945
MaliFish245,705256,270
MaliGroundnut2,073,6003,717,513
MaliLemon3,200711
MaliMaize39,50011,737
MaliOnion10,0508,532
MaliOrange103,68035,456
MaliSoyabean305,000312,906
MaliYam26,4505,113
NigerBanana47,0002,337
NigerCabbage48,90013,786
NigerCassava120,70025,547
NigerCoconut77,20011,091
NigerCowpea447,500282,628
NigerCrabs50,00036,762
NigerCucumber72,40014,201
NigerMaize2,845,3202,348,611
NigerMillet66,080,7006,798,422
NigerOnion50,086,60062,454
NigerOrange17,5002,723
NigerPepper5,625352,920
NigerPotato34,60010,099
NigerSorghum5,848,6003,240,407
NigerTomato28,80024,622
NigerWatermelon12,0001,382
NigerYam19,7604,564
NigeriaAnanas1,296,000138,127
NigeriaCOLA207,500237,679
NigeriaCowpea115,00063,585
NigeriaFish67,50078,085
NigeriaMaize200,50063,004
NigeriaOkra60,00024,134
NigeriaRice2,203,0001,232,096
NigeriaSoyabean2,231,2501,363,563
SenegalBaobab71,18034,501
SenegalCabbage25,0004,268
SenegalCacao7,5006,479
SenegalCOLA68,400120,102
SenegalEggplant5,2201,859
SenegalFish35,350106,309
SenegalGinger25,41023,414
SenegalGroundnut199,400128,429
SenegalIRISH POTATOE10,5002,146
SenegalMaize59,80019,984
SenegalMango66,30041,960
SenegalMillet59,85036,604
SenegalOrange133,15031,174
SenegalPepper112,95058,425
SenegalPotato39,00016,801
SenegalSesame38,0009,033
SenegalSweet potato154,50023,687
SenegalYam25,71012,259
TogoCOLA90,720162,045
TogoFish244,9951,054,251
TogoGroundnut541,450174,488
TogoMaize1,050416
TogoMillet5,5603,112
TogoOnion423,650173,676
TogoPepper3,87538,292
TogoSorghum96,67044,360
TogoSoyabean11,6504,573
GRAND TOTAL239,015,185128,831,217