Exporting countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Ananas1,003,409,450100,686,957
AVOCAT32,17511,655
Banana30,070,02553,484,999
Baobab42,78033,554
Cabbage48,90013,786
Cacao107,6002,806,040
Cassava244,57511,355
Coconut97,20013,896
COLA1,402,3552,147,247
Cucumber102,40020,120
Eggplant600214
Fish620,470627,689
Garlic38,40024,434
Ginger74,050187,270
Groundnut168,000211,454
IRISH POTATOE62,355220,727
Maize644,580265,582
Mango88,62071,933
Millet1,457,132,89011,989,282
Okra38,40017,957
Onion109,143,48023,085,089
Orange85,500224,407
Pepper23,4504,859
Potato411,2001,181,344
Rice9,021,1009,466,726
Sorghum6,135,0003,400,693
Soyabean2,272,7501,392,575
Spices31,00037,312
Sweet potato41,100109,904
Taro2,8404,856
Tomato7,301,250881,571
Watermelon12,0001,382
Yam28,1607,617
BeninAnanas28,0003,228
BeninCoconut411,15072,526
BeninGroundnut673,210350,697
BeninMaize1,179,420548,141
BeninMillet18,4001,562
BeninOnion1,876,7401,128,324
BeninPepper26,30033,737
BeninPotato69,9005,564
BeninRice578,000455,760
BeninSesame186,000221,134
BeninSorghum205,900107,181
BeninSoyabean800,430732,698
BeninTomato729,245369,430
Burkina FasoCOLA160,160291,145
Burkina FasoFish404,0881,743,573
Burkina FasoGroundnut13,0006,538
Burkina FasoMaize1,102,080294,855
Burkina FasoOkra841,200337,326
Burkina FasoOnion1,741,2401,049,125
Burkina FasoPepper303,310267,265
Burkina FasoRice163,408,3002,215,516
Burkina FasoSesame68,00060,216
Burkina FasoSorghum80,80028,957
Burkina FasoSoyabean160,000569,955
Burkina FasoTomato8,622,80013,564,073
Burkina FasoWatermelon7,20014,249
Burkina FasoYam50,00023,772
Cote d'IvoireAVOCAT348,400154,894
Cote d'IvoireBanana577,800203,406
Cote d'IvoireCassava72,64031,983
Cote d'IvoireCoconut870,000328,370
Cote d'IvoireFish217,600628,902
Cote d'IvoireGarlic1,095,560323,333
Cote d'IvoireGinger105,00052,293
Cote d'IvoireGroundnut2,989,9505,382,736
Cote d'IvoireLemon4,9501,127
Cote d'IvoireMaize5,153,5001,969,154
Cote d'IvoireMango43,20018,318
Cote d'IvoireOnion369,95081,416
Cote d'IvoireOrange210,48062,923
Cote d'IvoireSoyabean305,000312,906
Cote d'IvoireYam38,45012,365
GhanaAnanas1,300259
GhanaAVOCAT27,000309,351
GhanaBanana141,900467,688
GhanaBaobab98,77073,984
GhanaCabbage450228
GhanaCacao16,20033,620
GhanaCarrot54,0001,270
GhanaCassava987,200250,091
GhanaCOLA154,110287,744
GhanaEggplant4,6201,646
GhanaFish819,5642,543,395
GhanaGarlic675228
GhanaGinger116,25089,802
GhanaGroundnut264,70062,547
GhanaIRISH POTATOE3,000864
GhanaLemon26,0004,060
GhanaMaize2,408,4006,269,278
GhanaMango306,72092,462
GhanaMillet177,290196,849
GhanaOkra108,00029,060
GhanaOnion24,50017,829
GhanaOrange70,50016,503
GhanaPepper709,8504,854,484
GhanaPotato17,45018,309
GhanaRice3,455,0001,083,507
GhanaSoyabean445,300282,362
GhanaTaro38,500316,209
GhanaTomato3,865,9424,446,214
GhanaYam21,463,6801,687,239
GuinéeBanana28,50012,525
GuinéeBaobab63,83035,683
GuinéeCabbage800814
GuinéeCacao7,5006,479
GuinéeCOLA54,30072,369
GuineeCowpea18,00011,003
GuinéeCucumber500339
GuinéeEggplant6,3602,289
GuinéeFish3,0005,702
GuinéeGinger67,55061,408
GuinéeGroundnut126,10041,645
GuinéeLemon3,000726
GuinéeMaize40,30012,616
GuinéeMango69,12015,598
GuinéeMillet122,32087,541
GuinéeOrange88,55019,369
GuinéePepper122,95029,419
GuinéePotato32,04018,039
GuinéeSorghum12,0007,715
GuinéeTomato3,0005,037
GuinéeYam31,54020,092
MaliBissap14,500163
MaliCabbage133,75026,936
MaliCassava1,470,0005,202
MaliCowpea40,000158
MaliCucumber1,650310
MaliFish1,188,000620,084
MaliGroundnut517,500100,271
MaliIRISH POTATOE32,5005,140
MaliMango25,0004,275
MaliOnion126,25073,126
MaliPepper164,00070,057
MaliPotato53,0509,152
MaliSesame169,000231,468
MaliSweet potato543,10094,662
MaliTomato1,052,740784,543
MaliWatermelon6603,786
NigerBanana40772
NigerBissap17,0007,947
NigerCabbage10,0007,775
NigerCassava169,400131,835
NigerCoconut8,9002,170
NigerCOLA54,0003,572
NigerCowpea604,500398,556
NigerCrabs50,00036,762
NigerDate187,700240,307
NigerGarlic543,500322,385
NigerGinger341,300271,628
NigerGroundnut63,0007,270
NigerMango41,80016,098
NigerMillet673,500328,371
NigerOkra129,20014,966
NigerOnion12,889,7203,580,238
NigerOrange68,50016,846
NigerPepper76,3751,202,752
NigerPotato63,00019,127
NigerSesame210,000284,127
NigerSorghum408,600209,487
NigerSoyabean80,00011,674
NigerSpices635,000518,304
NigerTomato167,47548,749
NigeriaAnanas4,0006,826
NigeriaGinger47,40034,642
NigeriaIRISH POTATOE27,00026,061
NigeriaMaize1,600,000622,642
NigeriaMillet750,000385,264
NigeriaOkra25,00015,668
NigeriaOnion1,627,5051,168,352
NigeriaPepper3,527,3002,196,024
NigeriaPotato16,02513,893
NigeriaTomato4,642,7453,144,509
SenegalAnanas300,000854,628
SenegalAVOCAT300,000891,783
SenegalBanana885,0002,191,604
SenegalBaobab10,0003,207
SenegalBissap2,200,0003,590,545
SenegalCabbage1,075,0001,679,755
SenegalCarrot565,000533,776
SenegalCucumber930,0001,346,590
SenegalDate625,0002,314,445
SenegalEggplant150,000130,511
SenegalFish533,700880,392
SenegalGarlic837,5001,797,942
SenegalGinger2,973,4009,205,119
SenegalGroundnut62,70075,892
SenegalLemon450,000604,312
SenegalMaize2,972,5003,142,334
SenegalMillet2,003,5005,858,935
SenegalMoringa5,2503,991
SenegalOnion2,683,9751,321,616
SenegalRice7,500394
SenegalSoyabean1,750,0004,573,134
SenegalTomato865,0001,073,542
SenegalWatermelon1,400,0002,450,150
TogoAVOCAT2,4002
TogoBanana288,2501,286
TogoCassava45,00051,547
TogoCOLA160,320304,048
TogoPepper125,9101,335,722
TogoTomato1,151,945295,025
TogoYam30,00010,174
GRAND TOTAL2,922,470,174334,455,979

Importing countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Ananas350,050949,026
AVOCAT344,7751,210,482
Banana31,352,47556,144,252
Baobab18,26011,747
Bissap2,214,5003,590,708
Cabbage1,085,4501,687,758
Cacao123,8002,839,660
Carrot619,000535,046
Cassava1,547,00014,570
Coconut70,40013,477
COLA110,80089,524
Cowpea40,000158
Cucumber930,0001,346,590
Date625,0002,314,445
Eggplant156,360132,800
Fish1,340,375922,337
Garlic2,059,0552,155,859
Ginger3,222,9509,496,294
Groundnut138,70089,700
IRISH POTATOE62,355220,727
Lemon453,000605,037
Maize3,702,3504,850,050
Mango267,220112,870
Millet2,027,8305,896,341
Moringa5,2503,991
Okra99,20023,646
Onion4,764,3852,585,060
Orange93,400225,217
Pepper173,4852,208,458
Potato421,6901,200,891
Rice593,0004,230,233
Sesame186,000221,134
Soyabean2,357,0005,068,387
Spices51,00049,694
Sweet potato41,100109,904
Taro24,240199,685
Tomato11,524,70513,823,990
Watermelon1,407,2002,464,398
Yam24,28021,599
BeninFish153,340527,874
BeninMaize15,0006,792
BeninOnion3,552,3051,101,686
BeninPotato16,02513,893
BeninRice3,10011,886
BeninTomato2,337,847731,899
Burkina FasoAVOCAT16,8002,309
Burkina FasoBanana40772
Burkina FasoBissap17,0007,947
Burkina FasoCassava1,080,700355,917
Burkina FasoCoconut349,65061,219
Burkina FasoCOLA290,320314,225
Burkina FasoDate187,700240,307
Burkina FasoFish628,4762,107,645
Burkina FasoGarlic418,180288,029
Burkina FasoGinger292,400267,273
Burkina FasoGroundnut77,40024,472
Burkina FasoIRISH POTATOE27,00026,061
Burkina FasoLemon26,0004,060
Burkina FasoMaize5,398,7001,871,870
Burkina FasoMillet305,00080,129
Burkina FasoOkra25,00015,668
Burkina FasoOnion15,088,5505,775,212
Burkina FasoOrange18,0003,888
Burkina FasoPepper3,653,2103,531,746
Burkina FasoSesame68,00060,216
Burkina FasoSoyabean901,3001,120,478
Burkina FasoSpices615,000505,922
Burkina FasoTomato6,270,6804,716,253
Burkina FasoYam21,470,2301,685,359
Cote d'IvoireCabbage75,25016,542
Cote d'IvoireCucumber1,650310
Cote d'IvoireFish709,000973,566
Cote d'IvoireGarlic24,00015,265
Cote d'IvoireGroundnut27,00020,832
Cote d'IvoireOkra74,40024,063
Cote d'IvoireOnion27,590,39010,942,821
Cote d'IvoirePepper166,375191,037
Cote d'IvoirePotato3,0501,436
Cote d'IvoireSesame131,000222,435
Cote d'IvoireSweet potato43,00013,788
Cote d'IvoireTomato1,268,260968,115
Cote d'IvoireWatermelon6603,786
GhanaAnanas20,70059,015
GhanaCassava44,75045,264
GhanaCOLA9351,113
GhanaFish17,2005,198
GhanaGarlic14,4009,169
GhanaGinger4,5001,325
GhanaMaize150,00065,896
GhanaOnion28,659,15010,756,035
GhanaOrange36,0008,152
GhanaRice163,408,3002,215,516
GhanaSorghum40,80015,825
GhanaTomato3,394,4502,893,895
GhanaYam55,00022,060
GuineeCassava39,90015,351
GuineeMango41,80016,098
GuineeMillet154,20066,192
GuinéeOnion36,0009,620
GuineeOrange15,0005,971
GuineePepper2,7757,713
GuineePotato28,4009,028
MaliAVOCAT348,400154,894
MaliBanana577,800203,406
MaliCassava143,76524,875
MaliCoconut870,000328,370
MaliCOLA749,0001,507,006
MaliFish388,305629,881
MaliGinger105,00052,293
MaliGroundnut2,989,9505,382,736
MaliLemon4,9501,127
MaliMaize695,500227,227
MaliOnion10,0508,532
MaliOrange210,48062,923
MaliPepper15,2002,430
MaliSoyabean305,000312,906
MaliYam38,45012,365
NigerAnanas28,0003,228
NigerBanana47,0002,337
NigerCabbage48,90013,786
NigerCassava132,70026,036
NigerCoconut97,20013,896
NigerCowpea507,500345,973
NigerCrabs50,00036,762
NigerCucumber102,40020,120
NigerMaize4,692,8305,947,738
NigerMango26,5203,304
NigerMillet1,458,031,20012,529,545
NigerOnion50,114,64079,658
NigerOrange17,5002,723
NigerPepper186,8003,403,255
NigerPotato34,60010,099
NigerRice2,854,0001,443,051
NigerSesame210,000284,127
NigerSorghum6,583,6003,623,312
NigerTaro17,100121,379
NigerTomato109,60086,525
NigerWatermelon12,0001,382
NigerYam19,7604,564
NigeriaAnanas1,003,344,000100,540,630
NigeriaCOLA457,500562,964
NigeriaCowpea115,00063,585
NigeriaFish67,50078,085
NigeriaMaize250,50078,989
NigeriaOkra943,200351,600
NigeriaOnion191,25053,993
NigeriaPepper527,500305,649
NigeriaRice9,051,5005,186,191
NigeriaSoyabean2,231,2501,363,563
NigeriaTomato3,093,8651,170,958
SenegalBanana14,20011,511
SenegalBaobab197,120134,680
SenegalCabbage59,30011,209
SenegalCacao7,5006,479
SenegalCOLA216,530340,148
SenegalCucumber500339
SenegalEggplant5,2201,859
SenegalFish94,340127,523
SenegalGinger100,10084,976
SenegalGroundnut971,900370,614
SenegalIRISH POTATOE35,5006,004
SenegalMaize166,10070,099
SenegalMango238,92086,413
SenegalMillet354,110272,486
SenegalOrange133,15031,174
SenegalPepper348,350286,757
SenegalPotato89,00024,516
SenegalRice560,000135,026
SenegalSesame38,0009,033
SenegalSorghum12,0007,715
SenegalSoyabean1,5001,654
SenegalSweet potato500,10080,874
SenegalTomato875890
SenegalYam34,11015,312
TogoCOLA160,160291,145
TogoFish387,8861,677,629
TogoGroundnut673,210350,697
TogoMaize29,8005,940
TogoMillet5,5603,112
TogoOnion476,640192,498
TogoPepper5,75057,273
TogoPotato69,9005,564
TogoSorghum205,900107,181
TogoSoyabean17,4308,315
TogoTomato401,860220,169
GRAND TOTAL2,922,470,174334,455,979