Exporting countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Bovine7,240,80012,164,584
Camel63,000112,767
Goat183,500254,835
Sheep2,170,0005,125,393
BeninBovine1,614,5501,901,295
BeninGoat3,7507,373
Burkina FasoBovine6,467,65011,507,663
Burkina FasoCamel14,00025,716
Burkina FasoDonkey248,50087,550
Burkina FasoSheep2,085,20011,680,500
Cote d'IvoireBovine68,600183,478
Cote d'IvoireSheep9,50028,458
GhanaGoat11,00012,025,854
MaliBovine7,141,75011,603,530
MaliCamel17,5001,060
MaliDonkey26,2501,077
MaliGoat4,5006,366
MaliHorses5,25022,364
MaliSheep1,563,5505,845,478
MauritanieBovine1,187,900573,158
MauritanieGoat20,70032,271
NigerBovine2,540,3003,044,619
NigerCamel489,300656,297
NigerDonkey2,750,300966,758
NigerGoat629,900837,070
NigerHorses231,000155,012
NigerSheep240,850684,543
SenegalBovine101,15013,573
SenegalDonkey5,25010,386
SenegalGoat19,8004,216
SenegalSheep61,70016,776
TogoBovine154,700278,224
XXXXXXXBovine17,50013
XXXXXXXGoat6,0002
XXXXXXXSheep8,25014
GRAND TOTAL37,403,45079,858,271

Importing countries

CountryCommodityVolume (kg)Value ($)
Bovine9,363,90014,127,165
Donkey5,25010,386
Goat132,000108,609
Sheep416,9501,177,223
BeninDonkey26,2501,077
Burkina FasoBovine1,722,3502,055,749
Burkina FasoSheep11,50044,512
Cote d'IvoireBovine10,641,40017,502,240
Cote d'IvoireGoat4,5006,366
Cote d'IvoireHorses5,25022,364
Cote d'IvoireSheep3,401,85015,228,399
NigerBovine1,297,4501,737,818
NigerCamel475,300605,444
NigerDonkey2,508,800877,047
NigerGoat347,400587,408
NigerHorses231,000155,012
NigerSheep121,750366,843
NigeriaBovine1,282,0501,480,666
NigeriaCamel108,500190,396
NigeriaDonkey490,000177,261
NigeriaGoat395,25012,465,604
NigeriaSheep1,399,5002,767,199
SenegalBovine2,072,3504,141,637
SenegalSheep787,5003,796,984
TogoBovine155,400224,862
GRAND TOTAL37,403,45079,858,271